Active Italian Courses - La Scuola Italiana a Londra

Active Italian Courses

In the list below you can find all the Italian courses already CONFIRMED and ACTIVE at this point.

We are working on establishing new courses, please check this page frequently for any updates.

 

La Scuola Italiana a Londra offers 3 courses for the Secondary School students. At this link all the information.

FOR THOSE ALREADY REGISTERED:
HOW TO CHOOSE A DIFFERENT COURSE

If you have received an offer for a course which doesn’t fully suit your needs, or a communication about a course you have chosen not being available, you can check if any of the courses below are a better fit for your child(ren) and contact us via email to arrange the enrolment.

e. corsi-italiano@scuolaitalianalondra.org
p. 07544 976 601

 

FOR THOSE NOT YET REGISTERED:

To register for a course, click ‘Proceed to registration’ at the bottom of the page. On the registration page, you can register for one of the already active courses (in the list below) or one of the courses that have not yet been activated.

Once you have registered, you will receive an email with the information about the place and date of the course, which you can confirm if what is proposed is suitable to your needs.

AREAVENUEPOSTCODEStageCourseDayTime
Arnos GroveOur Lady of LourdesN11 1RDSecondaryYear 9Friday16:15 - 17:45
SecondaryYear 7-8Friday17:45 - 19:15
PrimaryBeginnerFriday16:15 - 17:45
PrimaryAdvancedFriday17:45 - 19:15
SecondaryMedioFriday16:15 - 17:45
SecondaryGCSEFriday17:45 - 19:15
SecondaryA levelWednesday17:15 - 19:15
BedfordBiddenham Upper SchoolMK40 4AZSecondaryMedio-GCSEFriday16:30 - 19:00
BexleyheathBexleyheath AcademyDA6 7DAPrimaryYear 1-2Saturday09:00 - 10:15
PrimaryYear 3-4-5-6Saturday10:15 - 11:30
SecondaryMedio-GCSESaturday11:30 - 13:30
BowChisenhale Primary SchoolE3 5QYPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Tuesday16:00 - 17:30
Canada WaterCanada Water LibrarySE16 7ARPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Wednesday16:00 - 17:30
CamberleyHigh Cross ChurchGU15 3SYSecondaryMedio/GCSE/A LevelSaturday10:00 - 12:30
CatfordHoly Cross Parish HallSE6 2LDPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Thursday16:00 - 17:30
DulwichDulwich PrepSE21 7AAPrimaryYear 1-2-3Saturday09:00 - 10:00
PrimaryYear 4-5-6Saturday10:00 - 11:30
EalingSt Gregory Catholic Primary SchoolW5 1SLPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Wednesday16:00-17:30
EnfieldSt. George's Primary SchoolEN2 0QAPrimaryYear 1-3Monday16:30 - 18:00*
PrimaryYear 4-6Monday18:00 - 19:30*
SecondaryMedioMonday16:30 - 18:00
SecondaryGCSE 2Monday18:00 - 20:00**
FinchleyFinchley Catholic High SchoolN12 8TAPrimaryYear 1-2Wednesday16:30 - 17:30
Year 3-4-5-6Wednesday17:30 - 18:30
FulhamWharf RoomSW6 2REPrimaryBeginnersSaturday09:30 - 10:30
PrimaryAdvancedSaturday10:30 - 11:45
HarrowSt. Dominic's Sixth Form CollegeHA1 3HXPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Thursday16:00 - 17:30
HighgateHighgate LibraryN6 5QJPrimaryYear 3-4-5-6Thursday16:15 - 17:15
PrimaryYear 1-2Thursday17:15 - 18:15
KensingtonCardinal VaughanW14 8BZPrimaryYear 1-2Saturday09:00 - 11:00
PrimaryYear 1-2Saturday09:00 - 11:00
PrimaryYear 4-5-6Saturday11:00 - 13:00
PrimaryYear 3-4Saturday11:00 - 13:00
SecondaryMedioSaturday09:30 - 11:00
SecondaryMedioSaturday09:30 - 11:00
SecondaryGCSESaturday09:00 - 11:00
SecondaryA1Saturday11:00 - 13:00
SecondaryA2Saturday11:00 - 13:00
KetteringSt Thomas MoreNN15 7JZPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Saturday09:00 - 10:30
SecondaryMedioSaturday10:30 - 12:30
SecondaryA levelSaturday12:30 - 15:00
IlfordThe Palmer Catholic AcademyIG3 8EUSecondaryMedio/GCSETuesday18:00 - 19:30
IslingtonSt Mary Madgalene AcademyN17 8PGPrimaryYear 1-2Saturday10:00 - 11:00
PrimaryYear 3-4Saturday11:00 - 12:30
SecondaryGCSESaturday09:30 - 11:30
SecondaryMedioSaturday11:30 - 13:00
LeatherheadSt. Peter's Catholic P.S.KT22 7JNPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Thursday15:30 - 16:30
LewishamChrist The King Sixth Form CollegeSE13 5GESecondaryMedio/GCSEMonday16:10 - 18:10
Maida ValeSt Joseph's Catholic Primary SchoolW9 1DFPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Wednesday15:30 - 16:30
MaidenheadMaidenhead Community CentreSL6 1SHPrimaryYear 3-4-5-6Wednesday16:30 - 18:00
PrimaryYear 1-2 Thursday16:00 - 17:30
Muswell HillOur Lady of MuswellN10 1PUPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4Tuesday15:30 - 17:00
SuttonThomas Wall CentreSM1 4DPPrimaryYear 1-2Monday16:00 - 17:45
PrimaryYear 3-4Wednesday16:00 - 17:45
SecondaryMedioWednesday16:00 - 18:00
SecondaryGCSEWednesday16:00 - 18:00
TwickenhamStanley Primary SchoolTW11 8UHPrimaryGood-AdvancedFriday16:00 - 17:30
PrimaryBeginner-IntermediateFriday17:30 - 18:30
SecondaryMedio/GCSEFriday17:30 - 19:30
WalthamstowSt. Patrick's Catholic P.S.E17 7DPPrimaryYear 1-2-3-4-5-6Tuesday15:45 - 17:45
WimbledonWimbledon CollegeSW19 4NSPrimaryYear 3-4-5-6Thursday16:30 - 18:00
SecondaryMedioThursday16:30 - 18:00
SecondaryGCSEThursday18:00 - 20:00
SecondaryA levelThursday18:00 - 20:00

* if enough enrolments are received, we plan to add additional primary courses on Thursdays

** if NOT enough enrolments are received, we will run one GCSE course only